And Check out our 24 hour radio station (via TuneIn) featuring live performances from shows recorded across Buffalo and WNY
2018 BUFFALO AND WNY CONCERT SCHEDULE:
April 29:
- John Popper – Tralf Music Hall
May 9:
- Stone Temple Pilots – Town Ballroom
May 10:
- Tribute to Stax (Critt’s Juke Joint) – Tralf Music Hall
May 15:
- The Wailers – Babeville
May 18:
- Soul Patch – Buffalo Iron Works
- The Wood Brothers – Rochester Lilac Festival
May 19:
- Taylor Dayne – Riviera Theater
May 20:
- Driftwood – Rochester Lilac Festival
May 22:
- Dark Star Orchestra – Town Ballroom
- The Alison Pipitone Band – Larkin Square
- Pitbull – Fallsview Casino (Canada)
May 23:
- Primus – Artpark
May 25:
- Brain Freeman and Friends – Tralf Music Hall
- Bachman and Turner – The Seneca Niagara Events Center at Seneca Niagara Casino
- David Pressley – Sportsmen’s Tavern
May 26:
- Journey and Def Leppard – KeyBank Center
- The Decemberists – Artpark
- Flow Fest – Woodlawn Beach
- Post Malone with 21 Savage – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- Little Mountain Band – DBGB’s
- Tiger Chung Lee – Neitzches
May 29:
- Brockhampton – Town Ballroom
- The Skiffle Minstrels – Larkin Square
May 30:
- JJ Grey and Mofro – Funk N Waffles (Rochester)
- The Howlin Brothers – Sportsmen’s Tavern
May 31:
- Zach Deputy – Tralf Music Hall
- Bone Thugs N Harmony – Rapids Theatre
June 1:
- Traveling Wilburys Tribute – Tralf Music Hall
June 2:
- Everyone Orchestra – Buffalo Iron Works
- Nathaniel Rateliff – Artpark
- Tech N9ne – Town Ballroom
- Natural Wonder – Bears Den at Seneca Niagara Casino
- Vik and the Afterglows – Tralf music Hall
June 3:
- Everyone Orchestra – Buffalo Iron Works
- Professor Louie and the Crowmatix – Sportsmen’s Tavern
- Kendrick Lamar with SZA and Schoolboy Q – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center — Concert details
June 5:
- Lithium – Larkin Square
June 6:
- Richard Buckner – Sportsmen’s Tavern
- Big Mean Sound Machine with Miller & The Other Sinners – Larkin Square (FREE)
June 7:
- Mary Lambert – Asbury Hall at Babeville Buffalo
- Turkuaz – Party in the Park (Rochester)
- Sam Roberts Band – Niagara on the Lake
June 8:
- Taste of Country Concert – Coca-Cola Field
- Jack White – Artpark
June 9:
- Batavia Bourbon and Whiskey Fest – Batavia Downs
- Okkervil River – The Waiting Room Saturday
- Keith Sweat -The Seneca Niagara Events Center at Seneca Niagara Casino
- East Aurora Music Festival – East Aurora
June 10:
- East Aurora Music Festival – East Aurora
- Gaelic Storm -Tralf Music Hall
June 11:
- Street Dogs – Mohawk Place
June 12:
- Steven Tyler – Artpark
- Donny Frauenhofer Band – Larkin Square
June 13:
- Buffalo Blues Benefit for Veterans – Larkin Square (FREE)
- Nerds Gone Wild – Gateway Park
June 14:
- Bill Kirchen – Sportsmen’s Tavern
- Of Montreal – Town Ballroom
- Anders Osborne – Party in the Park (Rochester)
June 15:
- BBQ & Blues Bash – 10th Annual
- Strictly Hip – Tralf Music Hall
- The Toasters – Mohawk Place
June 16:
- Sloan – Buffalo Iron Works
- Kerfuffle – Canalside – Buffalo, NY
- Thin Man Summer Solstice
June 19:
- Bruce Hornsby – Artpark – Lewiston
- Dead and Company – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- The Kensingtons _ Larkin Square
June 20:
- Sun Records Tribute Night with Kickstart Rumble – Larkin Square (FREE)
- All Star Project – Gateway Park
June 21:
- Kiss The Summer Hello (Alessia Cara, Dua Lipa, Why Dont We, Jack and Jack) – Canalside
- Get the Led Out – Party in the Park (Rochester)
June 22:
- Ron Hawkins – 9th Ward at Babeville Buffalo
June 23:
- Ron Hawkins – 9th Ward at Babeville Buffalo
- The Chicago Authority – Chicago Tribute – Sportsmen’s Tavern
June 24:
- Zac Brown Band – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
June 26:
- Blue Rodeo – Artpark – Lewiston, NY
- Poison – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- Xavier Rudd – Town Ballroom
- XOXO Pop Band – Larkin Square
June 27:
- Dave Matthews Band – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- Rhiannon Giddens – Asbury Hall at Babeville Buffalo
- Wild Adriatic with The Tins – Larkin Square (FREE)
- Stoneflower – Gateway Park
June 28:
- Jazz is Phsh – Buffalo Iron Works
- Chris Stapleton – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- Sarah Borges – Sportsmen’s Tavern – Buffalo, NY
- Pigeons Playing Ping Pong – Party in the Park (Rochester)
June 29:
- Dierks Bentley – Erie Insurance Arena
June 30:
- Sophie B Hawkins – Bears Den at Seneca Niagara Casino
July 1:
- James Taylor with Bonnie Raitt – KeyBank Center – Buffalo, NY — concert details
July 3:
- Logic – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center – Darien Center, NY
- Steve Miller Band and Peter Frampton – Artpark
- Mom Said No – Larkin Square (Free)
July 5:
- Jam In The Valley – Jam In The Valley Grounds (3 day event)
- Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Sqaud – Party in the Park (Rochester)
July 6:
- Great Blue Heron Music Festival – Heron Grounds
July 7:
- Great Blue Heron Music Festival – Heron Grounds
- Tory Lanez – Town Ballroom
- JB Aaron – Sportsmen’s Tavern
July 08:
- Great Blue Heron Music Festival – Heron Grounds
- Heybale – Sportsmen’s Tavern
- David Blaine – Shea’s Buffalo
July 10:
- Barenaked Ladies – Artpark
- Big J Blues – Larkin Square (Free)
July 11:
- Workingman’s Dead (Grateful Dead Tribute) – Larkin Square (FREE)
- Chicago Authority – Gateway Park
July 12:
- G Love and Special Sauce – Party in the Park (Rochester)
July 13:
- Lynyrd Skynyrd – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
July 14:
- Buffalo Niagara Blues Festival – Silo City
- The Eagles – KeyBank Center
July 16:
- Beck – Albright-Knox Art Gallery
July 17:
- Tedeschi Trucks Band – Artpark
- Koffin Kats with The Goddamn Gallows – Mohawk Place
- Reggie Child – Larkin Square (Free)
July 18:
- Kevin Gordon – Sportsmen’s Tavern
- Upstate Rubdown with PA Line – Larkin Square (FREE)
July 19:
- Vanessa Williams – Artpark
- The Original Wailers – Party in the Park (Rochester)
July 20:
- Rumours – Batavia Downs
- Yanni – Sheas Performing Arts Center – Buffalo, NY
July 21:
- Lady Antebellum with Russell Dickerson – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
July 22:
- Kesha and Macklemore – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
July 24:
- Govt Mule – Artpark
- Shinedown and Godsmack – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
July 25:
- Vans Warped Tour – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- Jenny Lewis – Asbury Hall at Babeville Buffalo
- Arctic Monkeys – Artpark
- Kiss This – Gateway Park
July 26:
- Chase Rice – The Rapids Theatre
- Devon Allman – Party in the Park (Rochester)
July 27:
- CobbleStone Live!
- Puddle of Mudd – Batavia Downs
- Fleet Foxes – Artpark
- Bacon Brothers – Bears Den at Seneca Niagara Casino
July 28:
- CobbleStone Live!
- Ween – Artpark – Lewiston, NY
July 29:
- Kingdom Bound Festival (4 day event) Darien Lake Theme Park
July 31:
- Billy Bob Thorton and the boxmasters – Buffalo Iron Works
- Brit Floyd – Pink Floyd Tribute – Artpark
- Tim Britt Band – Larkin Square (Free)
August 01:
- South Buffalo Night, Brian Higgins & The Exchange Street Band with Crikwater – Larkin Square (FREE)
- Portugal. The Man – Artpark
- Who Are You ( WHO tribute) – Gateway Park
August 02:
- Almost Queen – Party in the Park (Rochester)
August 03:
- Slayer – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center – Darien Center, NY
- Three Dog Night – Batavia Downs
August 04:
- Dierks Bentley with Brothers Osborne and LANco – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- Thunderstruck – Tralf Music Hall
August 05:
- Woody Pines – Sportsmen’s Tavern
August 06:
- Halestorm – Artpark
August 07:
- Jeff Beck – Artpark
- Chicago with REO Speedwagon – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- Intrepid Travelers – Larkin Square (Free)
August 08:
- Band of Horses – Town Ballroom
- Punch Brothers – University at Buffalo Center for the Arts
- Godspeed You Black Emperor – Asbury Hall at Babeville Buffalo
- Buffalo Afrobeat Orchestra with Slyboots – Larkin Square (FREE)
- R&B Review – Gateway Park
August 09:
- Rise Against – The Rapids Theatre – Niagara Falls, NY
- Chris Young – Erie County Fair
- Lindsey Stirling – Artpark
August 10:
- Slightly Stoopid – Artpark
- Jason Aldean – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- ZZ Top – Erie County Fair
August 12:
- Rob Zombie and Marilyn Manson – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
August 14:
- Trombone Shorty – Artpark
- Zak Ward Trio – Larkin Square (Free)
August 15:
- New Orleans Night! The Big Easy in Buffalo Presents John Papa Gros with Buffalo Brass Machine – Larkin Square (FREE)
- Relics / Grateful Dans – Gateway Park
August 16:
- Miranda Lambert with Little Big Town – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
August 18:
- Beyonce and Jay-Z – New Era Field
- 3 Doors Down and Collective Soul – The Seneca Niagara Events Center at Seneca Niagara Casino
August 19:
- Kristen Kelly – Sportsmen’s Tavern
August 21:
- The Spinners – Artpark
- GRAVY – – Larkin Square (Free)
August 22:
- OAR with Matt Nathanson – Artpark
- The Nth Power with Funktional Flow – Larkin Square (FREE)
- Stricty Hip – Gateway Park
August 23:
- Night Lights Music Festival – Heron Grounds
August 24:
- Night Lights Music Festival – Heron Grounds
- G-Eazy with Lil Uzi Vert – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
- Lewiston Jazz Festival – Lewiston
August 25:
- Night Lights Music Festival – Heron Grounds
- Lewiston Jazz Festival – Lewiston
August 26:
- Donavon Frankenreiter – Asbury Hall at Babeville Buffalo
August 28:
- Boy George and Culture Club – Artpark
- Jon Hart and the Mess – Larkin Square (Free)
August 29:
- August 29 – Michelangelo Carubba (Turkuaz) & Friends – Larkin Square (FREE)
- Hit N Run – Gateway Park
September 02:
- Fall Out Boy with Machine Gun Kelly – KeyBank Center
September 03:
- Five Finger Death Punch and Breaking Benjamin – Darien Lake Performing Arts Center
September 05:
- Start Making Sense (Talking Heads Tribute) – Larkin Square (FREE)